Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Competitions Committee Meeting

January 12

Upcoming Club Meetings

video thumb

Council Meeting

Council Meeting, ,

Google Map

The Southern Branch offers a Pre-Season Hoverin at POPHAM AIRFIELD, HAMPSHIRE, SO21 3BD on Sunday 17th March 2019 www.popham-airfield.co.uk • Operating times are from 10.00...

Popham Airfield, Popham Airfield, Coxford Down,, Winchester

Google Map
video thumb

AGM, Hilton Hotel, 100 Watering Lane, Northampton

Google Map

Allerton, Allerton Park Estate, Knaresborough

Google Map
cruising

Weekend cruise from Liverpool sailing club 11-12th May LW 11:20 and 12:30

Liverpool Sailing Club, Liverpool Sailing Club, Speke, Liverpool

Google Map

Hackett Lakes Race Meeting, Sandy Ln, Holme Pierrepont,, Nottingham

Google Map
Hovercraft Club of GB - Tamworth

Rother Valley Country Park, Rother Valley Country Park, Mansfield Road, Wales Bar, Sheffield

Google Map

Cruising weekend from Ulverston Inshore Rescue 8th– 9th June 2019 LW 10:20 and 11:20  

Ulverston Inshore Rescue, Ulverston Inshore Rescue, Canal Foot to Plumpton, Ulverston

Google Map

Gang Warily Recreation Centre, Gang Warily Recreation Centre, Newlands Rd, Southampton

Google Map

Cruising weekend from Liverpool Sailing Club 7th- 8th September 2019 LW 12:50 and 14:10

Liverpool Sailing Club, Liverpool Sailing Club, Speke, Liverpool

Google Map

Magnolls Farm, Magnolls Farm, Oswaldtwistle

Google Map

Chairperson – Keith Lovell

Secretary – Catherine Lucas 

Rhiannon Black

George Barnes

Louise Beale

Heather Black

Mike Lambert 

Zoe Deacon

Jamie Lewendon

Claire Mason

Tim Shaw

Carl Smith

Competitions Committee competitions@hovercraft.org.uk

Useful Contacts

Information – info@hovercraft.org.uk

Membership – memberservices@hovercraft.org.uk

Insurance – insurance@hovercraft.org.uk

Council – council@hovercraft.org.uk

Secretary – secretary@hovercraft.org.uk

Comps – comps@hovercraft.org.uk

Website & Magazine – webadmin@hovercraft.org.uk

Licenses – licences@hovercraft.org.uk

 

Branch Information

NORTH WEST

Chair: Charlie Peach

Secretary: Sean O Callaghan

Meeting Venue: Duckworth Hall, Haslingden Old Road, Oswalldtwistle, BB5 3RQ

Meeting Day: 1st Tuesday of the month.

CHILTERNS

Chair: Makyla Devlin

Secretary: Kris Gruber

Meeting Venue: The Red Lion,  Aylesbury Road, Bierton, Aylesbury HP22 5BU.

Meeting Day: 2nd Tuesday of the month.

 

SOUTHERN

Chair: Kevin Foster

Secretary: Peter Walker

Meeting Venue: The Red Rover, Salisbury Road, West Wellow, Romsey, Hampshire SO51 6BW

Meeting Day: 3rd Wednesday of the month, 7pm

MIDLANDS

Chair: Jon Spedding

Secretary: Andrew Folland

Meeting Venue: The Boat House, 14 Bridge Street, Barrow Upon Soar, Loughborough, LE12 8PN.

Meeting Day: 2nd Monday of the month, 8:30pm

SOUTH EAST

Chair: Russ Pullen

Secretary: Benn Bristow

Meetings: Please contact branch chair for meeting venue and dates.

SOUTH DOWNS TWIG

Chair: Susan Ives

Meeting Venue: Burgess Hill

Meeting Day: 2nd Thursday of each month – Please contact Chair for meeting venue and dates.

SOUTH WEST

Chair: Wayne Hill

Secretary: Jon Pert

Meeting Venue: The Bower Inn, East Bower, Nr. Bridgwater, Somerset TA6 4TY

Meeting Day: Please contact Chair for meeting dates

Details

Date:
January 12
Event Category: